Fr. S. Joseph(Principal)

ICSE RESULTS 2002

Index No. Name ENG Hin Ori HCG MAT SCI Com HSc Total %
T/1378/001 Aswin Agarwal 78 90 83 92 92 95 530 88.3
T/1378/002 Bilquees Anjum 88 90 92 72 90 92 524 87.3
T/1378/003 Hermit Bedi 76 83 78 76 72 88 473 78.8
T/1378/004 Nilesh Kumar Behera 90 92 94 90 94 88 548 91.3
T/1378/005 Sambit Kumar Bisoi 74 88 80 64 72 78 456 76.0
T/1378/006 Vidhy Bole 46 74 46 35 35 38 274 45.7
T/1378/007 Sidharth Sankar Das 69 83 86 83 83 88 492 82.0
T/1378/008 Vinay Kumar Choudhary 44 66 40 54 30 22 256 42.7
T/1378/009 Devi Prasad Das 72 78 74 62 60 78 424 70.7
T/1378/010 Anshu Prabha Dash 64 78 58 42 42 48 332 55.3
T/1378/011 Ashis Garg 69 90 62 50 54 60 385 64.2
T/1378/012 Rajen Kindo 58 76 58 52 48 78 370 61.7
T/1378/013 John Kujur 58 64 40 35 35 42 274 45.7
T/1378/014 Ashwini Kumar 86 94 94 96 95 98 563 93.8
T/1378/015 Jerin Ninan Koshy 58 72 78 69 74 74 425 70.8
T/1378/016 Anshu Kumar Lal 62 66 78 60 69 72 407 67.8
T/1378/017 Monalisa Maharana 76 90 80 80 78 78 482 80.3
T/1378/018 Sushil Kumar Maharana 58 76 46 35 40 22 277 46.2
T/1378/019 Allian Majhi 64 83 78 69 80 88 462 77.0
T/1378/020 Chinmoy Mishra 74 80 74 80 74 90 472 78.7
T/1378/021 Ananya Mitra 76 92 86 95 72 86 507 84.5
T/1378/022 Rosalin Mohanty 66 86 78 74 72 74 450 75.0
T/1378/023 Sambedna Mohanty 86 92 92 74 86 88 518 86.3
T/1378/024 Sandeepan Mohanty 86 88 86 80 76 78 494 82.3
T/1378/025 Shiv Shankar Mohta 62 86 62 54 60 40 364 60.7
T/1378/026 Priyambada Priyadarshani Nahak 76 88 78 78 66 78 464 77.3
T/1378/027 Aishwarya Patra 90 92 94 88 95 86 545 90.8
T/1378/028 Phyllis Pradhan 86 92 69 62 69 76 454 75.7
T/1378/029 Rashmi Raman 74 88 76 64 62 64 428 71.3
T/1378/030 Sarita Souravee Rath 60 74 66 48 58 58 364 60.7
T/1378/031 Malaya Kumar Sahoo 64 66 50 72 48 58 358 59.7
T/1378/032 Rashmidita Sahoo 76 88 69 48 52 35 368 61.3
T/1378/033 Ujjaini Samal 80 86 86 78 78 54 462 77.0
T/1378/034 Reganjeet Singh 52 83 69 60 52 60 376 62.7
T/1378/035 Saguturu Srikaanth 66 86 86 60 76 74 448 74.7
T/1378/036 Arjun Kumar Agarwalla 52 74 30 40 30 62 288 48.0
Index No. Name ENG Hin Ori HCG MAT SCI Com HSc Total %
T/1378/037 Pooja Agarwalla 90 92 78 58 74 92 484 80.7
T/1378/038 Sradha Agarwal 52 74 50 42 40 76 334 55.7
T/1378/039 Nigam Kumar Baboo
T/1378/040 Amrit Kumar Barik 60 69 66 50 50 72 367 61.2
T/1378/041 Sambit Kumar Barik 52 69 66 58 50 69 364 60.7
T/1378/042 Monica Bhumbra 60 83 58 28 38 74 341 56.8
T/1378/043 Deepika Das 64 76 74 50 66 83 413 68.8
T/1378/044 Kirti Sagar Das 60 72 74 69 69 64 408 68.0
T/1378/045 Aritra Dinda 72 83 83 92 74 88 492 82.0
T/1378/046 Shamoli Dutta 58 76 58 38 48 80 358 59.7
T/1378/047 Namrata Jenamoni
T/1378/048 Priyanka Kaushal 90 94 90 78 90 88 530 88.3
T/1378/049 Peddi Shamanth Kumar 60 62 66 60 50 69 367 61.2
T/1378/050 Anwesha Kundu 80 94 90 74 69 94 501 83.5
T/1378/051 Hemant Kumar Majhi 58 76 62 69 62 69 396 66.0
T/1378/052 Minakshi Mandothia 48 64 48 42 30 76 308 51.3
T/1378/053 Samuel Nathan 52 66 25 22 25 60 250 41.7
T/1378/054 Aryabhat Nayak 62 86 66 60 58 78 410 68.3
T/1378/055 Lopamudra Nayak 48 66 42 44 30 69 299 49.8
T/1378/056 N Sonalipa 60 72 66 62 58 80 398 66.3
T/1378/057 Aanshu Sonali Rath 90 92 88 69 78 88 505 84.2
T/1378/058 Sunita Rout 66 80 64 42 50 90 392 65.3
T/1378/059 Rajkumar Sahoo 64 83 64 72 64 83 430 71.7
T/1378/060 Swati Samal 58 80 54 58 42 72 364 60.7
T/1378/061 Hemalata Sharma 66 86 54 69 40 86 401 66.8
T/1378/062 Mayank Sharma 60 74 62 69 54 74 393 65.5
T/1378/063 Souvagya Ranjan Swain 69 76 64 60 44 69 382 63.7
T/1378/064 Soumya Prakash Sisugoswami 66 74 66 66 52 69 393 65.5
T/1378/065 Nitin Kishore 72 78 60 50 58 30 348 58.0
Appeared 63            Passed   60             Failed  03
First Class  49( 90% & above 03     80% & above 12     70% & above  13     60% & above 21)
Second Class 07        Third Class 04
T/1378/066 Sanjeet Kumar Kundu 58 74 52 30 50 30 294 49.0
T/1378/067 Baldeep Singh 46 60 25 30 25 60 246 41.0
T/1378/068 Neelam Modi 58 80 42 35 30 58 303 50.5
T/1378/069 Deepapuspita Nayak 60 74 46 25 44 80 329 54.8

ISC RESULTS 2002

Index No. Name Eng Mat Phy Che Bio Total %
B/8576/001 Sanghamitra Aash 74 36 43 36 33 222 44.40
B/8576/002 Deepak Ranjan Behera 76 57 47 49 48 277 55.40
B/8576/003 Prabhupada Das 76 44 53 49 64 286 57.20
B/8576/004 Sambit Dash 86 44 64 59 53 306 61.20    
B/8576/005 Rajeswari Ghosh 86 31 42 48 53 260 52.00
B/8576/006 Ushnita Ghosh 83 69 36 55 60 303 60.60    
B/8576/007 Dipti Hemant Gohil 66 36 48 49 47 246 49.20
B/8576/008 Baibhav Mishra 74 62 48 64 46 294 58.80
B/8576/009 Mita Kumari Mohta 78 62 66 57 54 317 63.40   -
B/8576/010 Amit Nag 78 88 62 66 49 343 68.60    
B/8576/011 Nivedeeta Rath 76 54 53 52 48 283 56.60    
B/8576/012 Sujit Kumar Rout 64 52 48 54 48 266 53.20    
B/8576/013 J Satyasarathi 78 72 66 59 46 321 64.20    
B/8576/014 Ratula Saha 78 59 60 53 53 303 60.60    
B/8576/015 Ipsita Sarangi 83 78 76 69 76 382 76.40    
B/8576/016 Somnath Saha 62 49 44 43 40 238 47.60      
B/8576/017 Maninder Singh 86 88 83 69 80 406 81.20    
B/8576/018 Manon Sona Behera 76 78 53 44 48 299 59.80    
B/8576/019 Satyen Mishra 54 44 49 43 46 236 47.20    
B/8576/020 Immanuel Mundu 44 44 36 36 42 202 40.40    
B/8576/021 Pranav Kishore Sri Jagannath 52 40 36 44 42 214 42.80    
B/8576/022 Kalpana Kumari Samal 62 31 42 44 42 221 44.20    
B/8576/023 Satya Sagar Sinha 49 36 33 31 31 180 36.00    
B/8576/024 Niharika Kumari 59 31 47 40 44 221 44.20    
B/8576/025 Sweta Jenamoni 60 46 53 69 47 275 55.00    
B/8576/026 Kumari Laxmipriya Biswal 64 42 49 43 55 253 50.60    
   
Appeared 25     Passed 22      Failed 03      [First Class 08   Second Class  09   Third Class   05]  
   
B/8576/027 Smruti Sikta Mishra 44 44    
B/8576/028 Subhrata Maharana 80 52 132
B/8576/029 Aruna Lakra 72 31 36 40 44 223 44.60